Friday, 25 April 2014

GAA underage fixtures

Thursday 28th April

Boyle Country Meats U14 Div. 1 Football League Rd. 2 (7 pm)

At P.Na Piarsaigh, Padraig Pearses v St. Brigids (K. Naughton)

U16 Div. 2 Football League Rd. 6 (all games 7 pm)

At Fuerty, St. Ciarans v Tulsk Lord Edwards (P. Hoare)

At Frenchpark, Western Gaels v Oran (M. Carroll)

At Croghan, Shannon Gaels v St. Faithleachs (B. Beirne)

U16 Div. 3 Football League Rd. 7 (all games 7 pm)

At Ballinameen, Ballinameen v Kilglass Gaels (J. Murphy)

At Loughglynn, Eire Og v St. Michaels (G. Flood)

At Tarmonbarry, St. Barrys v Kilmore (I. Monaghan)

At Elphin, Elphin v St. Ronans (T. Curley)

At Kilbride, Kilbride  v  Clann na nGael B (K.Grehan)

Friday 29th April

U16 Div. 2 Football League Rd. 6 (all games 7 pm)

At Knockcroghery, St. Dominics v Michael Glaveys (V. Beirne)

Saturday 30th April (all games 6 pm)

Boyle Country Meats U14 Div. 1 Football League Rd. 2

At Johnstown, Clann na nGael v Strokestown (E. Nestor)

Boyle Country Meats U14 Div. 2 Football League Rd. 2

At Rockfield, Oran v Roscommon Gaels (D. Daly)

At Enfield, St. Croans v Elphin (P. Casey)

At Ballyforan, St. Aidans v Eire Og (D. Wallace)

At Ballyleague, St. Faithleachs v Michael Glaveys (B. McDermott)

Boyle Country Meats U14 Div. 3A Football League Rd. 2

At Kilglass, Kilglass Gaels v Kilmore (P. Fahey)

At Johnstown,Clann na nGael B v Ballinameen (S. Gilleran) (4 pm)

At Kilbride, Kilbride v Tulsk Lord Edwards (S. Quinn)

Boyle Country Meats U14 Div. 3B Football League Rd. 2

At Castlerea, Castlerea St. Kevins v St. Ronans (D. Mahon)

At Croghan, Shannon Gaels v St. Michaels (G. Hayes)

At Tarmonbarry. St. Barrys v Western Gaels (T. Gilleran)

Sunday 1st May

Abbey Hotel, Roscommon Minor Div. 1 Football League Rd. 5

At Knockcroghery, St. Dominics v Clann na nGael (M. Parker)

At Boyle, Boyle v Roscommon Gaels (S. Regan)

At Ballinlough, Michael Glaveys v Padraig Pearses (H. Beirne)

At Kiltoom, St. Brigids v Castlerea St. Kevins (D. Hunt)

Abbey Hotel, Roscommon Minor Div. 2A Football League Rd. 5

At Croghan, Shannon Gaels v Eire Og (V. Hardiman)

At Elphin, Elphin v St. Croans (M. Brehony)

At Kilbride, Kilbride v St. Ciarans (J. Martin)

Abbey Hotel, Roscommon Minor Div. 2B Football League Rd. 5

At Ballyforan, St. Aidans v St. Michaels (T. Killion)

At Frenchpark, Western Gaels v St. Faithleachs (F. Keane)

At Strokestown, Strokestown v Oran (C. Candon)

Abbey Hotel, Roscommon Minor Div. 3 Football League Rd. 5

At Kilmore, Kilmore v St. Ronans (M. Gunn)

At Tarmonbary, St. Barrys v Ballinameen (J. Murray) (SG)

At Kilglass, Kilglas Gaels v Tulsk Lord Edwards (M. Brennan)

Tuesday 3rd May

U16 Div. 1A Football League Rd. 5 (7 pm)

At P.an Piarsaigh, Padraig Pearses v St. Croans (S. Feeney)

Wednesday 4th May (7 pm)

Special Minor League Div. 4 (1 pm) 

At Ballinameen, Ballinameen v St. Barrys (G. Hayes)

Special Minor League Div. 4

At Kilglass, Kilglass Gaels v St. Ronans (C. Candon)