Thursday, 24 July 2014

Underage GAA fixtures

Underage GAA fixtures

Thursday 21 June 

Under 12 Football League Division 1 

At Kiltoom: St Bridgid’s v Clan na nGael 7pm (C O Reilly)

Under 12 Football League Division 5 

At Kiltoom: St Bridgid’s v Clan na nGael 7pm  (P Hoare)

Under 14 Football League Division 1 (all games 7.30pm except where stated)

At Loughglynn: Eire Óg v Strokestown, (H Clifford)

At Knockcroghery: St Dominic v St Bridgid’s 6pm  (M Parker)

At Boyle: Boyle v Michael Glaveys (B Beirne)

At Johnstown: Clan na nGael v Pádraig Pearses, (V Beirne)

Under 14 Football League Division 2 

At Elphin: Elphin v St Faithleach’s 7:30pm (V Hardiman)


Friday 22nd June

Under 12 Football League Division 3

At Frenchpark: Western Gaels v Kilmore 7pm (Ref TBC)


Saturday 23rd June

Under 14 Football League Division 1 

At Boyle: Boyle v Strokestown 1pm  (N Grady)

Connacht Minor Championship

At Carrick on Shannon: Leitrim V Roscommon (5pm)


Sunday 24th June 

Under 12 Football League Division 1,

(all games 12pm except where stated)

At Knockcroghery St Dominics v Castlerea St Kevin’s 11:30am  (J Murray)

At Boyle: Boyle v St Brigid’s (S Regan)

At Lisnamult: Roscommon Gaels v Clan na nGael

(M Parker)

At Woodmount: Padraig Pearses v St Ciarans (Ref TBC)


Under 12 Football League Division 2

(all games 12pm except where stated)

At Strokestown, Strokestown v Oran 1pm,  (Ref TBC)

At Ballinlough, Michael Glaveys v St Aidan’s (G Hayes)

At Tulsk, Tulsk Lord Edwards v St Faithleach’s (P Casey)

At Ballinameen, Ballinameen v Eire Óg (M Carroll)

Under 12 Football League Division 3

(all games 12pm)

At Elphin: Elphin v St Croan’s (Alo O’Dowd)

At Kiltoom: St Bridgid’s v Shannon Gaels, (Ref TBC)

Under 12 Football League Division 4

At Tarmonbarry, St Barry’s v St Michael’s

(12pm) Ref TBC)

Under 12 Football League Division 5, (all games 12pm except where stated Refs TBC)

At Woodmount: St. Ciarans v Pádraig Pearses

At Johnstown: Clan na nGael v Pádraig Pearses

At Kiltoom: St Brigid’s n Roscommon Gaels

At Lisnamult: Roscommon Gaels v Clan na nGael (12.30pm)

Under 16 Football League Division 1,(all games 6pm, Refs TBC)

At Lisnamult , Roscommon Gaels v Pádraig Pearses

At Knockcroghery, St Dominics v Western Gaels

Under 16 Football League Division 2

(all games 6pm Refs TBC)

At Kilmore: Kilmore v St Aidan’s 

At Croghan: Shannon Gaels v Strokestown

At Loughgylnn: Eire Og v St Ciarans

At Castlerea: Castlerea St Kevins v Oran


Monday June 25th

Under 12 Football League Division 4, 

At Kilglass Kilglass Gaels v Boyle  7pm (Ref TBC)


Issue dated: 22 June 2012
© Roscommon People